Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Movie

 

Full Cast and Crew for
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)

 

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Movie

 

 

Teaser Trailer

<BGSOUND SRC="http://hyder-harry-potter.hostselect.net/movies/Order_of_the_Phoenix_Movie.asx">

 

 

Trailer 2

<BGSOUND SRC="http://hyder-harry-potter.hostselect.net/movies/Order_of_the_Phoenix_Movie_2.asx">

 

 

   

 

More pictures to come

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Directed by
David Yates    
 
Writing credits
J.K. Rowling   (novel)

Michael Goldenberg   (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)

Daniel Radcliffe .... Harry Potter

Rupert Grint .... Ron Weasley

Emma Watson .... Hermione Granger

Helena Bonham Carter .... Bellatrix Lestrange

Robbie Coltrane .... Rubeus Hagrid

Ralph Fiennes .... Lord Voldemort

Michael Gambon .... Albus Dumbledore

Brendan Gleeson .... Alastor 'Mad­Eye' Moody
Richard Griffiths .... Uncle Vernon

Jason Isaacs .... Lucius Malfoy

Gary Oldman .... Sirius Black

Alan Rickman .... Severus Snape
Fiona Shaw .... Aunt Petunia

Maggie Smith .... Minerva McGonagall

Imelda Staunton .... Dolores Umbridge

David Thewlis .... Remus Lupin

Emma Thompson .... Professor Sybil Trelawney

Julie Walters .... Molly Weasley
Mark Williams .... Arthur Weasley
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Afshan Azad .... Padma Patil
Tiana Benjamin .... Angelina Johnson
David Bradley .... Argus Filch
Apple Brook .... Wilhelmina Grubbly-Plank
Shefali Chowdhury .... Parvati Patil

Warwick Davis .... Filius Flitwick
Alfred Enoch .... Dean Thomas (as Alfie Enoch)

Tom Felton .... Draco Malfoy
Robert Hardy .... Cornelius Fudge

George Harris .... Kingsley Shacklebolt
Joshua Herdman .... Gregory Goyle (as Josh Herdman)
Alec Hopkins .... Young Severus Snape
Charles Hughes .... Young Peter Pettigrew
Kathryn Hunter .... Mrs. Arabella Figg

Robbie Jarvis .... Young James Potter
Richard Leaf .... Auror Dawlish
Katie Leung .... Cho Chang
Matthew Lewis .... Neville Longbottom
Evanna Lynch .... Luna Lovegood
Richard Macklin .... Malcolm

Tony Maudsley .... Grawp (voice)
Jim McManus .... Aberforth Dumbledore
Harry Melling .... Dudley Dursley
Devon Murray .... Seamus Finnigan
James Phelps .... Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps .... George Weasley
Jason Piper .... Bane
Chris Rankin .... Percy Weasley
Nick Shim .... Zacharias Smith
Susie Shinner .... Young Lily Evans
Jessica Stevenson .... Mafalda Hopkirk
Natalia Tena .... Nymphadora Tonks
Sian Thomas .... Amelia Bones
James Utechin .... Young Remus Lupin
James Walters .... Young Sirius Black
Jamie Waylett .... Vincent Crabbe
Michael Wildman .... Magorian

Bonnie Wright .... Ginny Weasley


Produced by
David Barron .... executive producer
David Heyman .... producer
Tim Lewis .... associate producer
Tanya Seghatchian .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Nicholas Hooper    
John Williams   (main theme from "Harry Potter")
 
Cinematography by
Slawomir Idziak   (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Mark Day    
 
Casting by
Fiona Weir    
 
Production Design by
Stuart Craig    
 
Art Direction by
Andrew Ackland-Snow    
Mark Bartholomew    
Alastair Bullock    
 
Costume Design by
Jany Temime    
 
Makeup Department
Lynda Armstrong .... makeup artist
Nick Dudman .... creature effects supervisor
Hilary Haines .... hair stylist
Belinda Hodson .... makeup artist
Colin Jamison .... hair designer
Jan Jamison .... hair stylist
Amanda Knight .... makeup designer
Sharon Nicholas .... makeup artist
Tracy Smith .... hair stylist
Lisa Tomblin .... hair stylist
 
Production Management
Simon Emanuel .... production manager
Tim Lewis .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lyndsay Bullock .... second assistant director: second unit
Jane Burgess .... second assistant director
Rob Burgess .... second assistant director
Jamie Christopher .... first assistant director: second unit
Dominic Fysh .... first assistant director: second unit
Ben Lanning .... second assistant director: crowd
Cliff Lanning .... first assistant director
Zoe Margolis .... third assistant director
Jane Ryan .... third assistant director: second unit
Matthew Sharp .... key second assistant director
Nick Simmonds .... third assistant director
Rachael Tottingham .... third assistant director: crowd
Stephen Woolfenden .... second unit director
 
Art Department
Celia Barnett .... specialist researcher
Miraphora Caruso .... graphic artist
Jim Cornish .... storyboard artist
Julia Dehoff .... draughtsman
Molly Hughes .... draughtsman
Jodie Jackman .... art department coordinator
Neil Lamont .... supervising art director
Eduardo Lima .... graphic artist
Chris Lunney .... archivist
Ginger McCarthy .... h.o.d. rigger
Mitch Niclas .... dressing propman
Nick Pelham .... storyboard artist
Tino Schaedler .... art director: digital sets
Christian Short .... chargehand propman
Hattie Storey .... junior draughtsman
Stephen Swain .... draughtsman/standby art director
Emma Vane .... draughtsman
Simon Wilkinson .... supervising chargehand standby propman
 
Sound Department
James Boyle .... sound editor and design
John Casali .... sound mixer: second unit
Gary Dodkin .... second unit: boom operator
Alistair Hawkins .... assistant sound editor
Andy Kennedy .... sound designer
Mitch Low .... additional sound mixer: second unit
Mitch Low .... sound maintenance engineer
James Mather .... supervising sound editor
Jon Olive .... sound effects editor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder .... dialogue editor
Stuart Wilson .... sound recordist
 
Special Effects by
Chris Fitzgerald .... animatronic creature designer
Claire Green .... assistant moldmaker
Waldo Mason .... art finisher
John Richardson .... special effects supervisor
Adrian Rigby .... art finisher
 
Visual Effects by
Tim Alexander .... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Paul Alexiou .... visual effects film editorial: MPC
Laya Armian .... visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Michael Balog .... creature technical director: ILM
Erika Bermingham .... matchmover: Framestore CFC
Nic Birmingham .... lighting technical director: MPC
Nik Brownlee .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Stuart Bullen .... roto/prep artist
Simon Burchell .... supervising pre-visualization editor
Tim Burke .... visual effects supervisor
Paul Charisse .... character animator
Georgios Cherouvim .... technical director
Craig A. Clark .... digital effects artist
Peter Doyle .... colour supervisor
Jonathan East .... render wrangler: MPC
Matt Foster .... prep artist: MPC
Matt Foster .... roto artist: MPC
Richard Fox .... roto/prep artist
Paul J. Franklin .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Danny Geurtsen .... senior texture painter
Fergus Hally .... colourist
Pete Hanson .... studio manager: Double Negative
Stephen Hoogendyk .... character animator
Marc Hutchings .... prep artist: MPC
Marc Hutchings .... roto artist: MPC
Demetri Jagger .... camera operator: visual effects high definition capture
Stephen James .... digital paint & compositor: Double Negative
Marc Jones .... camera animator
Owen Jones .... matchmove artist
Shelly Lloyd-James .... visual effects assistant coordinator: Warner Brothers
Marlin McGlone .... data operative
Alasdair McNeill .... roto/prep supervisor
Ryan Mullany .... roto/prep artist
Martin Newcombe .... matchmove artist
Paul Oakley .... lighting technical director
S. Scott Parrish .... creature technical director: ILM
Steve Rawlins .... animation supervisor: ILM
Hannes Ricklefs .... software research and development: MPC
Becky Roberts .... roto-, prep- and matchmove coordinator: MPC
Aled Robinson .... visual effects editor: MPC
Dave Robinson .... systems engineer
Haure Sebastien .... senior character modeler: MPC
Chris Shaw .... visual effects supervisor
Sarah Louise Smith .... visual effects assistant coordinator: Warner Brothers
Tom Steadman .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Paul Venn Stirling .... prep artist: MPC
Paul Venn Stirling .... roto artist: MPC
Christopher Sweet .... studio assistant: Double Negative
Peter Szewczyk .... lead lighting technical director
Scott Taylor .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Eugénie von Tunzelmann .... digital artist: Double Negative
Stephen Willey .... systems engineer
Mark Williams .... software research and development: MPC
Chris Wilson .... render wrangler: MPC
Mike Woodhead .... set matchmove technician
Olly Young .... visual effects production assistant: Warner Brothers
Martyn Drake .... systems: MPC (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Nicholas Daines .... stunt double: Arben
Rick English .... stunt double
Bradley Farmer .... stunt double
Jade Gordon .... stunt P.A. for Greg Powell
James Grogan .... stunt double
Rowley Irlam .... stunts
Charles Jarman .... utility stunts
Marc Mailley .... stunt performer
James O'Donnell .... stunts
Peter Pedrero .... stunt safety
Greg Powell .... stunt coordinator
Andy Weller .... stunts wire effects
 
Other crew
Marc Atherfold .... first assistant camera: second unit
Samantha Barber .... script supervisor assistant
Alex Barnes .... double: "Young James Potter"
Alex Barnes .... stand-in: "Young James Potter"
Chris Barton .... senior animatronic designer
Alfie Biddle .... camera trainee: second unit
Vicky Bishop .... assistant production coordinator
Mike Brewster .... director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges .... video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges .... video assist operator
Tom Browne .... daily runner
Adam Byles .... base runner: main unit
Hermione Byrt .... first assistant editor
Mauricio Carneiro .... costume illustrator
Chris Clarke .... second assistant camera: second unit
Tania Clarke .... first assistant editor
Murray Close .... still photographer
Eddie Coleman .... transportation captain
Adam Dale .... aerial camera operator
David Decio .... double: Young Peter Pettigrew
David Decio .... stand-in: Young Peter Pettigrew
Tommy Dyer .... video trainee
Steve Ellingworth .... key grip
David J. Evans .... costume assistant
Jennifer Evans .... animal administrator
Karen Fayerty .... unit nurse
John Ferguson .... first assistant camera: second unit
Wick Finch .... gaffer: second unit
Will Finch .... electrician
Chris Gilbertson .... console operator
Jacqueline Goldenstein .... additional set production assistant
Graeme Haughton .... electrician
Sam Haveland .... key set production assistant: second unit
Darren Holland .... key grip: second unit
Adam Johnson .... production assistant
Tom Kemplen .... avid trainee
Stephen Kill .... costume painter
Wayne King .... electrician
Alex Klien .... assistant coordinator
Gareth Lewis .... production assistant
Martin Lewis .... driver: camera car, second unit
Andy Madden .... floor runner
Sharon Mansfield .... script supervisor: second unit
Davie Mayes .... electrician
James McGuire .... gaffer
Ray Meere .... second assistant camera: second unit
Sharon Milton .... crowd tutor
Ali Morris .... child licence coordinator
Ryan Newberry .... double: "Harry Potter"
Ryan Newberry .... stand-in: "Harry Potter"
Eamonn O'Keeffe .... focus puller: second unit
Geraldine Patten .... assistant: David Heyman
Stephanie Paul .... costume assistant
Laura Pearson .... set production assistant
Steve Petrie .... video assistant
Maria Pudlowska .... camera trainee
Sue Quinn .... location manager
Debs Richardson .... assistant editor: avid
Amy Robertson .... unit publicist
David Rosenbaum .... transportation coordinator
Vivienne Rosenbaum .... transportation co-captain: cast
Holly Sale .... production assistant
Sam Sale .... video assistant: second unit
Kim Seber .... focus puller
Ian Sinfield .... electrician
Toby Spanton .... production assistant
Stefan Stankowski .... camera operator: second unit
Nick Starr .... set runner
Matthew Streatfield .... assistant editor: Technicolor
Andy Surry .... assistant to producer
Andy Thomson .... flight head technician
Taylor Tulip-Close .... assistant still photographer
Peter Versey .... camera operator: second unit
Bill Walker .... unit driver
Dave Wells .... crane grip
Marc Wolff .... aerial coordinator
Jamie Wolpert .... assistant: David Yates
Anna Worley .... script supervisor
Paul Worley .... grip: "b" camera