Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Movie

 

 

Full Cast and Crew for
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2008)

 

 

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Movie  

 

 

Directed by
David Yates    
 
Writing credits
J.K. Rowling   (novel)

Steve Kloves   (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)

Daniel Radcliffe ... Harry Potter

Rupert Grint ... Ron Weasley

Emma Watson ... Hermione Granger
other cast:

Julie Walters ... Molly Weasley

Helena Bonham Carter ... Bellatrix Lestrange

Alan Rickman ... Severus Snape

Bonnie Wright ... Ginny Weasley

Jessie Cave ... Lavender Brown

Tom Felton ... Draco Malfoy

Jim Broadbent ... Horace Slughorn

Maggie Smith ... Minerva McGonagall

Michael Gambon ... Albus Dumbledore
Evanna Lynch ... Luna Lovegood

David Thewlis ... Remus Lupin

Warwick Davis ... Filius Flitwick

Robbie Coltrane ... Rubeus Hagrid

Timothy Spall ... Peter Pettigrew

Dave Legeno ... Fenrir Greyback
Helen McCrory ... Narcissa Malfoy
Robert Knox ... Marcus Belby
Natalia Tena ... Nymphadora Tonks
Katie Leung ... Cho Chang

Freddie Stroma ... Cormac McLaggen
Hero Fiennes-Tiffin ... Tom Riddle - Age 11
Fiona Shaw ... Petunia Dursley
James Phelps ... Fred Weasley
Matthew Lewis ... Neville Longbottom
Oliver Phelps ... George Weasley
Frank Dillane ... Teenage Tom Riddle
Scarlett Byrne ... Pansy Parkinson
Mark Williams ... Arthur Weasley
Tom Moorcroft ... Regulus Black
Georgina Leonidas ... Katie Bell
David Bradley ... Argus Filch
Tony Coburn ... Young Lucius Malfoy
Anna Shaffer ... Romilda Vane
Devon Murray ... Seamus Finnigan
Alfie Enoch ... Dean Thomas
Jamie Waylett ... Vincent Crabbe
Louis Cordice ... Blaise Zabini
Ralph Ineson ... Amycus Carrow
Johnpaul Castrianni ... Yaxley
Afshan Azad ... Padma Patil
Josh Herdman ... Gregory Goyle
Shefali Chowdhury ... Parvati Patil

River George ... Laurasia
Suzanne Toase ... Alecto Carrow
Charlie Bennison ... Sanguini
Isabella Laughland ... Leanne
William Melling ... Nigel
Teresa Mahoney ... Sofie
Dean Garnham ... Slytherin Student
Michael Berendt ... Tom Riddle at 18
Nina Voelker ... Wendy Slinkhard
Amelda Brown ... Mrs. Cole
Guy Mannerings ... Slugclub Member (uncredited)

Stephen Modell ... Feather Wizard (uncredited)

Chris Wilson ... Yak Man - Daily Prophet (uncredited)
Produced by
David Barron .... producer
David Heyman .... producer
Lionel Wigram .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Nicholas Hooper    
 
Cinematography by
Bruno Delbonnel   (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Mark Day    
 
Casting by
Fiona Weir    
 
Production Design by
Stuart Craig    
 
Art Direction by
Andrew Ackland-Snow   (senior art director)
Alastair Bullock    
Tino Schaedler    
Hattie Storey    
Gary Tomkins    
Sloane U'Ren    
 
Set Decoration by
Stephanie McMillan    
 
Costume Design by
Jany Temime    
 
Makeup Department
Amy Byrne .... additional makeup artist
Louise Coles .... makeup daily
Mark Coulier .... key prosthetic makeup artist
Francesca Crowder .... hair stylist
Sarah Downes .... additional makeup artist
Nick Dudman .... creature effects supervisor
Nick Dudman .... special makeup designer
Amy Elliot .... trainee makeup artist
Katy Fray .... prosthetics makeup artist
Shaune Harrison .... key prosthetic makeup artist
Charlotte Hayward .... hair stylist
Eve Healey .... creature effects trainee
Beth John .... prosthetic makeup trainee
Kristyan Mallett .... silicone prosthetics technician
Sharon Nicholas .... makeup artist
Barney Nikolic .... prosthetic makeup artist
Cara Parry .... creature effects trainee
Cara Parry .... dailies hair stylist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore .... contact lens technician
Sophie Slotover .... trainee hair stylist
Lisa Tomblin .... chief hair designer
 
Production Management
Simon Emanuel .... production manager
Tim Lewis .... unit production manager
Katie Reynolds .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Bunce .... daily assistant director
Jane Burgess .... second assistant director
Adam Byles .... co-third assistant director
Glen Carroll .... additional assistant director: dailies
Jamie Christopher .... first assistant director
Dominic Fysh .... first assistant director: second unit
Stewart Hamilton .... second assistant director
Andy Madden .... third assistant director: second unit
Jane Ryan .... second assistant director: crowd
Matthew Sharp .... key second assistant director
Emma Stokes .... second assistant director: second unit
Stephen Woolfenden .... second unit director
Tom Browne .... additional third assistant director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Richard Cheal .... modeller
Jane Clark .... storyboard artist
Jim Cornish .... storyboard artist
Rosie Goodwin .... assistant set decorator
Shane Harford .... dressing props
Molly Hughes .... assistant art director
Jodie Jackman .... art department coordinator
Nicky Kaill .... scenic artist
Matthew Kerly .... art department assistant
Eduardo Lima .... graphic designer
Tony Marks .... carpenter
Ginger McCarthy .... head rigger
Stephen McGregor .... carpenter
Sonny Merchant .... props: second unit
Steven Morris .... props
Mitch Niclas .... chargehand dressing propman
Amanda Pettett .... construction coordinator
Elicia Scales .... archivist
Christian Short .... chargehand propman
Lucinda Sturgis .... props buyer
Stephen Swain .... stand-by art director
Ed Symon .... art department assistant
Jason Torbett .... stand-by prop man
Ben Wilkinson .... assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson .... supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Andrew Williamson .... concept artist
Ashley Winter .... assistant art director
 
Sound Department
Nigel Albermaniche .... sound assistant
Orin Beaton .... main boom operator
Peter Burgis .... foley artist
John Casali .... sound mixer: second unit
Gary Dodkin .... boom operator: second unit
Amy Felton .... assistant sound editor
Dominic Gibbs .... sound effects editor
Andy Kennedy .... sound effects editor
Rob Killick .... assistant dialogue editor
Daniel Laurie .... adr supervisor
Mitch Low .... sound maintenance engineer
James Mather .... supervising sound editor
Stuart Wilson .... production sound mixer
 
Special Effects by
Jonathan Bullock .... special effects technician
Andrew Ellinas .... special effects trainee
Philippe Gaulier .... concept designer
Pamela Goldammer .... prosthetic makeup artist
Claire Green .... prosthetic mold maker
Andy Hunt .... sculptor
Doug McCarthy .... senior special effects technician
Noah Meddings .... special effects technician
Ben Philips .... special effects technician
John Richardson .... special effects supervisor
Sally Wilson .... texture artist
 
Visual Effects by
Tony Abejuro .... senior matchmove artist: MPC
Nicolas Aithadi .... visual effects supervisor
Dalia Al-Husseini .... digital effects artist: Double Negative
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani .... light/look development technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Arild Anfinnsen .... visual effects artist
Chris Armsden .... rendering engineer: MPC
Saqib Ashraf .... tracking: Cinesite
Dan Bailey .... pipeline software developer: MPC
Bhavika Bajpai .... texture artist
Richard Baker .... digital compositor: MPC
Michael Balog .... creature supervisor: ILM
David Basalla .... digital artist: Double Negative
Petter Bergmark .... technical director: Double Negative
Doug Bishop .... model workshop supervisor: Cinesite
Axel Bonami .... digital compositor: MPC London
Mathieu Boucher .... lighting technical director: ILM
Jennifer Bowes .... model maker: Cinesite
Jamie Briens .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Neil Bristow .... model maker: Cinesite
Mikael Brosset .... visual effects: Double Negative
Daniel Bryant .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Tim Burke .... visual effects supervisor
Ivan Busquets .... digital compositor
Ben Campbell .... lighting technical director
Jon Capleton .... modeler
Marco Carboni .... character finishing technical director: MPC
Charmaine Chan .... digital resource assistant: ILM
Fred Chapman .... lead rigger: Rising Sun Pictures
Richard Cheal .... model maker: Cinesite
Marc Chu .... animation supervisor: ILM
Wes Cilldhaire .... render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Tim Civil .... previs artist: MPC
Helen Clare .... asset department production manager: MPC
Roberto Clochiatti .... lighting technical director: MPC
Kia Coates .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Gemma Cooper .... digital artist
Scott Cooper .... modeler
Brenda Coxon .... model unit producer: Cinesite
Craig Crane .... previz artist: Double Negative
Ed Cross .... visual effects editor: DNeg
Edward L. Dark .... visual effects coordinator
Marcello Da Silva .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Adam Davis .... crowd technical director
Nick Davis .... senior modeller: Cinesite
Stanley A. Dellimore .... layout supervisor: MPC
Ben Dickson .... digital compositor
Michael Dohne .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ferran Domenech .... animation supervisor: MPC
Peter Doyle .... supervising digital colourist
Jan Dubberke .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Bob Dunbar .... senior modeller: Cinesite
Stephen Evans .... lead lighter
Joe Eveleigh .... lighting artist
Ian Fallon .... render wrangler: MPC
Kenneth Fanning .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Paul J. Franklin .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
John J. Galloway .... digital compositor
Nikos Gatos .... lighting technical director: Cinesite
Philippe Gaulier .... texture artist
Mikael Genachte-Lebail .... digital artist: MPC
Ben Gillingham-Sutton .... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Nathalie Girard .... senior digital compositor: ILM
Julian Gnass .... lead compositor: MPC
Lisa Gonzalez .... modeller: MPC
JosÚ Granell .... model unit supervisor: Cinesite
Miguel Granell .... model maker: Cinesite
Dean Grubb .... digital effects artist
Diego Guerrero .... senior lighting technical director: MPC
Tyler Ham .... layout artist: ILM
Sam Hancock .... lighting technical director
Pete Hanson .... studio manager: double negative
Jeremy Hardin .... digital artist: Double Negative
Chris Hart .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Simon Herden .... visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Charity Hobbs-Wood .... finance/first aid: Cinesite model unit
Sam Hodge .... digital artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Sam Hodge .... pipeline engineer: Rising Sun Pictures
Robert Hoffmeister .... digital artist: ILM
Graham Hopkins .... senior visual effects technical director
Pete Howlett .... digital compositor
Antony Hunt .... executive producer: Cinesite
Matthew Hunt .... render wrangler
Matthew Jacques .... digital effects artist: DNeg
Helen Johnson .... roto/prep artist
Stephen Jolley .... character technical director
Marc Jones .... matchmove artist: MPC
James D. Kelly .... visual effects photographer: MPC
Jun Eun Kim .... modeller
Dorian Knapp .... animator: Double Negative
Arek Komorowski .... digital compositor
Duncan Kuah Boon Kwang .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Enrico Lambiase .... roto artist: MPC
Kirsty Lamb .... digital compositor
Philippe Leprince .... CG supervisor: Double Negative
John M. Levin .... layout supervisor: ILM
Michael Lim .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Nerys Lincoln .... digital artist
Mattias Lindahl .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Amy Lloyd .... tracking lead
Gresham Lochner .... digital compositor
Charlotte Loughnane .... visual effects producer: RSP
Thomas Luff .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Damien MacÚ .... digital matte painter
Angela Magrath .... character technical director
Tony Man .... digital compositor
Howard Margolius .... visual effects technical director: MPC
Jan Maroske .... lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Mark Masson .... senior creature technical director: Double Negative
Javad Matoorian-Pour .... roto/prep
Dirk Mauche .... modeller: MPC
Marian Mavrovic .... compositing supervisor
James McPherson .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Dan McRae .... lead rotoscope artist
Gurel Mehmet .... visual effects art director: Double Negative
Jon Miller .... senior camera technical director: MPC
John Moffatt .... visual effects supervisor
Oliver Money .... visual effects producer
Harry Mukhopadhyay .... effects technical director: MPC
Ryan Mullany .... digital artist
John Murphy .... model workshop supervisor
Marcell Nagy .... lighting technical director: MPC
Martin Newcombe .... texture artist
James P. Noon .... tracking
Emma Norton .... visual effects producer
Ben O'Brien .... Sabre lead: ILM
Alban Orlhiac .... head of texture: MPC
Sam Osborne .... digital effects artist
Sona Pak .... visual effects coordinator
Josh Paller .... technical assistant
Christian Paradis .... lead environment technical director
Puja Parikh .... matchmove: MPC
Puja Parikh .... roto animation: MPC
Michael Parkin .... model maker: Cinesite
Hunter Parks .... look development: Rising Sun Pictures
S. Scott Parrish .... creature technical director: ILM
Nikita Patel .... technical assistant
Davide Pesare .... research and development
Steve Petrie .... set matchmove technician
Eric Ponton .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Marc Purnell .... modeller
Adam Redford .... texture artist
Richard R. Reed .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Tom Reed .... head of rigging: MPC
Julia Reinhard .... compositing lead: Double Negative
Tania Richard .... concept artist
Tania Richard .... matte painter
Adriano Rinaldi .... crowd technical director: MPC
Ben Roberts .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Andy Robinson .... 2D supervisor: Cinesite
Guillaume Rocheron .... CG Supervisor: MPC
Sam Rowan .... modeller
Alex Rutherford .... senior modeller: Cinesite
Rhys Salcombe .... modeller: Double Negative
Mike Sanders .... digital supervisor
Peter Seager .... shader writer
Chris Shaw .... visual effects supervisor
Andrew Simmonds .... digital artist
Bruno Sim§es .... previs artist: MPC
Dan Snape .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Anthony Sparapani .... senior character animator
Tom Steadman .... digital effects artist: Double Negative
Ben Steele .... lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
Andy Stevens .... visual effects editor: cinesite
Matteo Stirati .... modeller: MPC
Nigel Stone .... director of photography: model unit
Sheldon Stopsack .... lighting technical director: MPC
Aaron Taylor .... data operative: MPC
Richard Thomas .... painter/modeller: Cinesite
Adrian Thompson .... visual effects artist
Michael Adam Thompson .... matchmover: Framestore
Ashley Tilley .... digital artist
Richard Touch .... model maker: Cinesite
Tim M. Townsend .... layout artist: MPC
Sanju Travis .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Diego Trazzi .... digital artist: Double Negative
Fani Vassiadi .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Beck Veitch .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano' .... senior compositor
Andreas Vrhovsek .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Alexis Wajsbrot .... lead effects technical director: MPC
Adam Walker .... modeller
Adam Walker .... texture artist: MPC
Karl Wardle .... model maker: Cinesite
Ben Warner .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Oliver Winwood .... effects technical director: MPC
Ian Wright .... model maker: Cinesite
Richard Yeomans .... visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Joyce Young .... lighting techical director
Olly Young .... set matchmove technician
Scott Younkin .... senior digital compositor: ILM
Fabio Zangla .... lighting technical director: MPC
Jennie Zeiher .... vfx coordinator RSP
Dan Zelcs .... lead character technical director: MPC
Patrick Zentis .... senior digital matte painter: MPC
Martyn Drake .... systems: MPC (uncredited)
Andrew Scoggins .... Lidar scanning (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Nick Chopping .... stunt double
Nicholas Daines .... stunt performer
Rick English .... stunt double
Charlotte Hunter .... stunt double
Alister Mazzotti .... stunt performer
Jason Oettle .... stunt performer
Peter Pedrero .... stunt safety
Kevin Welch .... wire effects
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Ames .... video assistant
Marc Atherfold .... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Mike Brewster .... director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges .... video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges .... video assist operator
Chris Clarke .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Nic Cupac .... crane grip
Adam Dale .... aerial camera operator
Carlos De Carvalho .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Russell Diamond .... second camera grip
Paul Edwards .... steadicam operator: second unit
Steve Ellingworth .... key grip
John Ferguson .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Kate Filby .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Chuck Finch .... gaffer
Tommy Finch .... electrician
Wick Finch .... gaffer: second unit
Will Finch .... electrician
Chris Georgas .... electrician
Alan Hall .... second assistant camera
Darren Holland .... key grip: second unit
Stuart Hurley .... electrician
John Jordan .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Aaron Keating .... electrician
Wayne King .... electrician
David Mackie .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Malcolm McGilchrist .... grip: second unit
Ray Meere .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Jamie Mills .... lighting technician
Andy Mountain .... light console operator
Russell O'Connor .... technocrane technician
Miles Proudfoot .... first assistant camera
David Rist .... grip: second unit
Sam Sale .... video assistant: second unit
Luke Selway .... camera trainee
Richard B. Shean .... video assistant
Tony Skinner .... rigging electrician
Gary Smith .... grip: second unit
Mario Spanna .... additional libra head technician: second unit
Stefan Stankowski .... camera operator
Ryan Taggart .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Andy Thomson .... remote head technician
Dave Wells .... best boy grip
J. Glyn Williams .... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Tommy Holman .... daily camera trainee: second unit (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Tracy Nicole Irwin .... character rigger
 
Casting Department
Brendan Donnison .... adr voice casting
Alice Searby .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mauricio Carneiro .... costume illustrator
David J. Evans .... costume assistant
Charlotte Finlay .... costume supervisor
Helen Jerome .... wardrobe crowd misstress
Stephen Kill .... leather worker
Catherine Lovett .... costumer
David McLaughlin .... leather worker
Stephanie Paul .... wardrobe assistant: second unit
Sunny Rowley .... wardrobe mistress
Rupert Steggle .... costume assistant
 
Editorial Department
Bill Daly .... post-production executive
Alex Fenn .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
Nelson Richard .... orchestra contractor
John Williams .... composer: theme "Harry Potter"
 
Transportation Department
David Rosenbaum .... transportation coordinator
Bill Walker .... unit driver
 
Other crew
Carla Bartley .... production assistant
Vicky Bishop .... assistant production coordinator
David Blyth .... floor runner
Caroline Bowker .... script supervisor: VFX elements unit
Caroline Bowker .... script supervisor: underwater unit
Charlotte Bushnell .... production assistant
Katie Byles .... production secretary
Claire Davis .... additional set assistant
Tina Falcone .... assistant accountant
Karen Fayerty .... unit nurse
Steve Harvey .... unit location manager
Natasha Hook .... unit nurse
Lynne Kemp .... set production assistant
Alex Klien .... assistant coordinator
Rachel Lilley .... production office runner
Sharon Mansfield .... script supervisor: second unit
James McGrady .... floor runner
Gary Nixon .... production accountant
Philip Pickford .... aerial unit
Myles Robey .... production office runner
Christine Samways .... assistant accountant
Paula Sargeant .... assistant accountant
Mark Somner .... unit location manager
Toby Spanton .... additional floor runner
Adam Thompson .... set runner
Craig Topham .... daily on-set production assistant: second unit
Dan Whitty .... unit location manager
Oliver Wiseman .... assistant: mr heyman
Anna Worley .... script supervisor
 

 

 

 

 

Teaser Trailer

 

 

Quidditch: Back in Style' Featurette   Set Magic: Creating

 

     
Wool's Orphanage' Featurette   Back to Hogwarts' Featurette

 

   
IMAX Teaser  

 

 

 

 

 

   
       
   
       
   
       
   
       
   
       
   
       
   
       
   
       
   
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

More Videos and pictures will be added soon.

 

 

 

VisitorVille.com